Bob Seger setlists, infographics, songs stats, and tours

Bob Seger currently holds the position #783 with 438 concerts, a popularity of 67% and 1 828 641 followers

Bob Seger

Bob Seger
Place
#783
Next / Previous Artists
Begin
1974
Biography
Robert Clark Seger (/ˈsiːɡər/, born May 6, 1945) is an American singer-songwriter, guitarist and pianist. As a locally successful Detroit-area artist, he performed and recorded as Bob Seger and the Last Heard and Bob Seger System throughout the 1960s. By the early 1970s, he had dropped the 'System' from his recordings and continued to strive for broader success with various other bands. In 1973, he put together the Silver Bullet Band, with a group of Detroit-area musicians
Also known as
Bob Seger & the Silver Bullet Band
Add Date Venue Location Tour Encores
2019 1 Nov Wells Fargo Center24 songs Philadelphia United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 30 Oct Madison Square Garden24 songs New York United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 26 Oct Scotiabank Arena23 songs Toronto Canada Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 24 Oct TD Garden23 songs Boston United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 19 Oct United Center22 songs Chicago United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 17 Oct PPG Paints Arena22 songs Pittsburgh United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 12 Oct FedExForum22 songs Memphis United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 10 Oct Raising Cane's River Center Arena22 songs Baton Rouge United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 5 Oct Bankers Life Fieldhouse21 songs Indianapolis United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 3 Oct Mizzou Arena21 songs Columbia United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 28 Sep Vivint Smart Home Arena21 songs Salt Lake City United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2
2019 26 Sep Shoreline Amphitheatre22 songs Mountain View United States Roll Me Away: The Final Tour 2018-19 2

Are you invited to an Bob Seger concert but you've never heard of them? If you want to fully dive into Bob Seger's catalog you can create a playlist on your Spotify account with our current tracks predictions based on their latest concerts or just a playlist with Bob Seger's all time most played live songs

AVG Songs

18 songs

Encores?